490 Tuttle Ave Watsonville, CA 95076
Estimated Value: $459,192 - $646,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
930
Sq Ft
$584/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 490 Tuttle Ave, Watsonville, CA 95076 and is currently estimated at $543,548, approximately $584 per square foot. 490 Tuttle Ave is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Ann Soldo Elementary School, Lakeview Middle School, and Watsonville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2014
Sold by
Fukutome Teruko and Fukutome Harry H
Bought by
Fukutome Teruko and Fukutome Harry H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1997
Sold by
Carrillo Judy Conservator and Carrillo Randy
Bought by
Fukutome Harry N and Fukutome Teruko
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fukutome Teruko | -- | None Available | |
| Fukutome Harry N | $95,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,018 | $154,734 | $73,296 | $81,438 |
| 2023 | $1,985 | $148,726 | $70,450 | $78,276 |
| 2022 | $1,947 | $145,808 | $69,068 | $76,740 |
| 2021 | $1,795 | $142,950 | $67,714 | $75,236 |
| 2020 | $1,770 | $141,484 | $67,020 | $74,464 |
| 2019 | $1,739 | $138,710 | $65,706 | $73,004 |
| 2018 | $1,695 | $135,990 | $64,418 | $71,572 |
| 2017 | $1,680 | $133,324 | $63,154 | $70,170 |
| 2016 | $1,636 | $130,710 | $61,916 | $68,794 |
| 2015 | $1,630 | $128,746 | $60,986 | $67,760 |
| 2014 | $1,595 | $126,224 | $59,792 | $66,432 |
Source: Public Records
Map