4900 Chalet Dr Cincinnati, OH 45217
Estimated Value: $61,278 - $64,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
488
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4900 Chalet Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45217 and is currently estimated at $62,570, approximately $128 per square foot. 4900 Chalet Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including St Bernard Elementary School, St Bernard-Elmwood Place High School, and Horizon Science Academy-Cincinnati.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2024
Sold by
Jose Ruth and Slavinski Barbara
Bought by
All Of Us
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2003
Sold by
Jose Alvin G
Bought by
Slavinski Barbara and Jose Ruth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2003
Sold by
Turner Nancy L and Turner Edward
Bought by
Jose Alvin G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1996
Sold by
Knecht Franklin D and Knecht Sook Hee
Bought by
Jose Alvin G and Jose Nancy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1993
Sold by
Knecht Franklin D and Knecht Sook Hee
Bought by
Turner Eugene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| All Of Us | $63,000 | Northwest Title | |
| Aou Llc | $63,000 | Northwest Title | |
| Slavinski Barbara | -- | -- | |
| Jose Alvin G | -- | -- | |
| Jose Alvin G | $22,000 | -- | |
| Turner Eugene | $27,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $996 | $15,701 | $1,575 | $14,126 |
| 2024 | $925 | $15,701 | $1,575 | $14,126 |
| 2023 | $965 | $15,701 | $1,575 | $14,126 |
| 2022 | $608 | $7,690 | $1,575 | $6,115 |
| 2021 | $593 | $7,690 | $1,575 | $6,115 |
| 2020 | $587 | $7,690 | $1,575 | $6,115 |
| 2019 | $412 | $4,963 | $1,575 | $3,388 |
| 2018 | $419 | $4,963 | $1,575 | $3,388 |
| 2017 | $388 | $4,963 | $1,575 | $3,388 |
| 2016 | $520 | $6,686 | $1,663 | $5,023 |
| 2015 | $490 | $6,686 | $1,663 | $5,023 |
| 2014 | $490 | $6,686 | $1,663 | $5,023 |
| 2013 | $502 | $7,035 | $1,750 | $5,285 |
Source: Public Records
Map