4900 Coconut Ave Cocoa, FL 32926
Canaveral Groves NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $400,000 - $580,048
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,029
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4900 Coconut Ave, Cocoa, FL 32926 and is currently estimated at $487,512, approximately $240 per square foot. 4900 Coconut Ave is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Fairglen Elementary School and Cocoa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2022
Sold by
Westbrook Charles D and Westbrook Deborah S
Bought by
Westbrook Charles D and Westbrook Deborah S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2001
Sold by
Green Charles R and Green Gertrude
Bought by
Westbrook Charles D and Westbrook Deborah S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Westbrook Charles D | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Westbrook Charles D | $23,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,273 | $253,130 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,228 | $246,000 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,228 | $238,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,538 | $192,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,588 | $186,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,525 | $183,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,472 | $179,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,477 | $176,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,497 | $172,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,531 | $169,310 | $35,000 | $134,310 |
| 2015 | $2,565 | $168,140 | $35,000 | $133,140 |
| 2014 | $2,571 | $166,810 | $35,000 | $131,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map