NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $998,000 - $1,160,000

6 Beds
5 Baths
5,413 Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 4900 Craftsman Dr, Parker, CO 80134 and is currently estimated at $1,040,050, approximately $192 per square foot. 4900 Craftsman Dr is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Northeast Elementary School, and Sagewood Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 2023
Sold by
Hornbacher Julie L
Bought by
Helistrom Maureen
Current Estimated Value
$1,040,050

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$780,000
Outstanding Balance
$755,634
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$284,416

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 2022
Sold by
Hornbacher Gary J
Bought by
Harnbacher Julie L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 20, 2022
Sold by
Hornbaker Groye Joseph and Luvanio Judro
Bought by
Hornsbaker Gary J

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 23, 2019
Sold by
Wallace Timothy Scott and Wallace Melissa Lynn
Bought by
Hornbacher Gary Joseph and Hornbacher Lorraine Julie

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 2018
Sold by
Tyler Jennifer R
Bought by
Wallace Timothy and Wallace Melissa Lynn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$581,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 2013
Sold by
Dodge N P
Bought by
Tyler Jennifer R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$372,000
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 29, 2013
Sold by
Jackson Elizabeth A
Bought by
Hill Elizabeth A and Hill Sean P

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 30, 2010
Sold by
Kdb Homes Inc
Bought by
Jackson Elizabeth A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$389,500
Interest Rate
4.76%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Helistrom Maureen $975,000 First American Title
Harnbacher Julie L -- --
Hornsbaker Gary J -- --
Hornbacher Gary Joseph $695,000 Guardian Title
Wallace Timothy $666,000 Homestead Title & Escrow
Tyler Jennifer R $465,000 Stewart Title
Hill Elizabeth A -- None Available
Jackson Elizabeth A $410,000 Heritage Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Helistrom Maureen $780,000
Previous Owner Wallace Timothy $581,000
Previous Owner Tyler Jennifer R $372,000
Previous Owner Jackson Elizabeth A $389,500
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,870 $65,060 $14,120 $50,940
2024 $7,870 $68,150 $11,720 $56,430
2023 $8,059 $68,150 $11,720 $56,430
2022 $6,915 $50,390 $7,660 $42,730
2021 $6,964 $50,390 $7,660 $42,730
2020 $6,449 $47,840 $8,200 $39,640
2019 $6,468 $47,840 $8,200 $39,640
2018 $5,906 $43,200 $7,470 $35,730
2017 $5,648 $43,200 $7,470 $35,730
2016 $5,874 $43,510 $5,970 $37,540
2015 $6,173 $43,510 $5,970 $37,540
2014 $5,424 $36,710 $4,380 $32,330
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.