Estimated Value: $409,860 - $449,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,364
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4900 E Roberts Ln, Nampa, ID 83687 and is currently estimated at $429,965, approximately $315 per square foot. 4900 E Roberts Ln is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including Endeavor Elementary School, East Valley Middle School, and Columbia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2024
Sold by
Henrie Dwight L and Henrie Vickie L
Bought by
Abundant Life Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2019
Sold by
Haken Antonio H and Haken Karen R
Bought by
Haken Antonio H and Haken Karen R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,229
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2014
Sold by
Haken Antonio H
Bought by
Haken Antonio H and Haken Karen R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2014
Sold by
Haken Antonio H and Haken Karen R
Bought by
Haken Antonio H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abundant Life Investments Llc | -- | Pioneer Title | |
| Haken Antonio H | -- | First American Title | |
| Haken Antonio H | -- | None Available | |
| Haken Antonio H | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Haken Antonio H | $68,229 | |
| Previous Owner | Haken Antonio H | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $895 | $378,800 | $169,800 | $209,000 |
| 2024 | $895 | $366,400 | $159,000 | $207,400 |
| 2023 | $907 | $373,500 | $159,000 | $214,500 |
| 2022 | $1,806 | $411,800 | $186,800 | $225,000 |
| 2021 | $1,374 | $306,900 | $106,300 | $200,600 |
| 2020 | $1,150 | $223,400 | $88,500 | $134,900 |
| 2019 | $1,055 | $194,400 | $70,500 | $123,900 |
| 2018 | $1,049 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,033 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $923 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $775 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $729 | $117,500 | $40,500 | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map