Estimated Value: $348,606 - $462,000
Studio
--
Bath
579
Sq Ft
$692/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4911 E Roberts Ln, Nampa, ID 83687 and is currently estimated at $400,902, approximately $692 per square foot. 4911 E Roberts Ln is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including Endeavor Elementary School, East Valley Middle School, and Columbia High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,070 | $274,400 | $200,000 | $74,400 |
| 2024 | $1,070 | $252,600 | $180,000 | $72,600 |
| 2023 | $505 | $248,600 | $180,000 | $68,600 |
| 2022 | $773 | $293,700 | $220,000 | $73,700 |
| 2021 | $691 | $183,000 | $120,000 | $63,000 |
| 2020 | $736 | $158,000 | $100,000 | $58,000 |
| 2019 | $747 | $135,100 | $80,000 | $55,100 |
| 2018 | $750 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $753 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $677 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $561 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $534 | $83,900 | $46,000 | $37,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map