NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4900 Highway 33 Roe, AR 72134

Estimated Value: $157,000

Studio
2 Baths
1,924 Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 4900 Highway 33, Roe, AR 72134 and is currently priced at $157,000, approximately $81 per square foot. 4900 Highway 33 is a home with nearby schools including Clarendon Elementary School and Clarendon High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 2024
Bought by
Nash Carlos and Nash Vickie
Current Estimated Value
$157,000

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 21, 2021
Bought by
Nash Carlos and Nash Vickie

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 29, 2008
Bought by
Lawson-Trotter Llc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Nash Carlos $1,950,000 --
Nash Carlos $1,500,000 --
Lawson-Trotter Llc -- --
Lawson Trotter -- --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $115 $2,330 $2,330 $0
2024 $110 $2,220 $2,220 $0
2023 $265 $5,360 $1,460 $3,900
2022 $265 $5,360 $1,460 $3,900
2021 $172 $5,360 $1,460 $3,900
2020 $157 $5,360 $1,460 $3,900
2019 $143 $5,960 $1,460 $4,500
2018 $134 $5,960 $1,460 $4,500
2017 $93 $5,960 $1,460 $4,500
2016 -- $5,960 $1,460 $4,500
2014 -- $1,940 $1,460 $480
2013 -- $1,940 $1,460 $480
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.