4900 Marconi Ave Carmichael, CA 95608
Greenwood Neighborhood
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,850
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 4900 Marconi Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608. 4900 Marconi Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Starr King K-8, Rio Americano High School, and Visions In Education School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $226,249 | $19,220,389 | $2,989,590 | $16,230,799 |
| 2024 | $226,249 | $18,843,520 | $2,930,971 | $15,912,549 |
| 2023 | $220,486 | $18,474,040 | $2,873,501 | $15,600,539 |
| 2022 | $219,336 | $18,111,805 | $2,817,158 | $15,294,647 |
| 2021 | $215,697 | $17,756,672 | $2,761,920 | $14,994,752 |
| 2020 | $211,659 | $17,574,600 | $2,733,600 | $14,841,000 |
| 2019 | $207,392 | $17,230,000 | $2,680,000 | $14,550,000 |
| 2018 | $148,814 | $12,268,396 | $1,533,549 | $10,734,847 |
| 2017 | $147,483 | $12,027,840 | $1,503,480 | $10,524,360 |
| 2016 | $137,732 | $11,792,000 | $1,474,000 | $10,318,000 |
| 2015 | $95,270 | $8,168,810 | $1,239,778 | $6,929,032 |
| 2014 | $93,280 | $8,008,795 | $1,215,493 | $6,793,302 |
Source: Public Records
Map