4900 Puma Way Carmichael, CA 95608
Camino NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $637,000 - $828,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,261
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4900 Puma Way, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $758,959, approximately $335 per square foot. 4900 Puma Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Starr King K-8, Rio Americano High School, and San Juan Choices Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2010
Sold by
Gregory Patricia Carroll Lowney
Bought by
Gregor Gregory Patricia Carroll Lowney and Gregor Patricia Carroll Lowney
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2009
Sold by
Gregory Patricia C L
Bought by
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gregor Gregory Patricia Carroll Lowney | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Gregory Patricia Carroll Lowney | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Gregor Gregory Patricia Carroll Lowney | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gregory Patricia Carroll Lowney | $144,000 | |
| Closed | Gregor Gregory Patricia Carroll Lowney | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,119 | $264,954 | $72,447 | $192,507 |
| 2024 | $3,119 | $259,760 | $71,027 | $188,733 |
| 2023 | $3,040 | $254,668 | $69,635 | $185,033 |
| 2022 | $3,021 | $249,675 | $68,270 | $181,405 |
| 2021 | $2,971 | $244,781 | $66,932 | $177,849 |
| 2020 | $2,916 | $242,272 | $66,246 | $176,026 |
| 2019 | $2,857 | $237,523 | $64,948 | $172,575 |
| 2018 | $2,815 | $232,867 | $63,675 | $169,192 |
| 2017 | $2,794 | $228,302 | $62,427 | $165,875 |
| 2016 | $2,612 | $223,826 | $61,203 | $162,623 |
| 2015 | $2,566 | $220,465 | $60,284 | $160,181 |
| 2014 | $2,511 | $216,148 | $59,104 | $157,044 |
Source: Public Records
Map