Seller's Agent in 2024
Adrienne Lyons
The Heritage Group Real Estate - Barling
(501) 744-2838
1 in this area
17 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $113,000 - $143,000
Charming 3-bedroom, 1 1/2-bathroom home conveniently located near schools, restaurants and shopping. Boasting 1,104 square feet, this residence is ideal for first-time homebuyers seeking a customizable space. Recently upgraded with new windows and refinished hardwood flooring, the interior exudes warmth and character. Outside, a spacious backyard offers endless potential for relaxation and entertainment. Don't miss out on the opportunity to make this your perfect home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
The Heritage Group Real Estate - Barling License #SA00093884 Listed on: 04/04/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richardson Travis | $122,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Nannymoms Investment Properties Llc | $56,000 | Guaranty Abstract & Title Co | |
| Jenkins Dorothy S | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Richardson Travis | $119,790 | |
| Previous Owner | Nannymoms Investment Properties Llc | $48,588 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/03/2024 05/03/24 | Sold | $122,000 | 0.0% | $111 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/04/2024 04/04/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/04/2024 04/04/24 | For Sale | $122,000 | +117.9% | $111 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/25/2018 07/25/18 | Sold | $56,000 | +1.8% | $51 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/25/2018 07/25/18 | For Sale | $55,000 | -- | $50 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,337 | $23,034 | $3,600 | $19,434 |
| 2024 | $701 | $13,350 | $2,600 | $10,750 |
| 2023 | $775 | $13,350 | $2,600 | $10,750 |
| 2022 | $775 | $13,350 | $2,600 | $10,750 |
| 2021 | $758 | $13,350 | $2,600 | $10,750 |
| 2020 | $695 | $13,350 | $2,600 | $10,750 |
| 2019 | $632 | $10,880 | $2,600 | $8,280 |
| 2018 | $53 | $10,880 | $2,600 | $8,280 |
| 2017 | $14 | $10,880 | $2,600 | $8,280 |
| 2016 | $364 | $10,880 | $2,600 | $8,280 |
| 2015 | $364 | $10,880 | $2,600 | $8,280 |
| 2014 | $14 | $6,940 | $2,600 | $4,340 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Adrienne Lyons
The Heritage Group Real Estate - Barling
(501) 744-2838
1 in this area
17 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Blake Rogers
Jim White Realty
(479) 459-2146
235 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Traci Barker
Envision Real Estate Group, LLC
(479) 806-4449
1 in this area
8 Total Sales
Source: Western River Valley Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1071617
APN: 13665-0004-00004-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.