4900 Watson Ln Dickson, TN 37055
Estimated Value: $572,000 - $2,133,000
Studio
3
Baths
4,369
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4900 Watson Ln, Dickson, TN 37055 and is currently estimated at $1,422,320, approximately $325 per square foot. 4900 Watson Ln is a home located in Dickson County with nearby schools including Oakmont Elementary School, Burns Middle School, and Dickson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2021
Sold by
Anderson James Timothy and Anderson Frederick Paul
Bought by
Wagner Jeffrey N and Wagner Jeffrey Nelson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2018
Sold by
Wagner Jeff N
Bought by
Wagner Luanne and Trustees Of Luanne & Jeffrey N
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2004
Sold by
Watson Johnna B
Bought by
Wagner Jeff N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
4.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2004
Sold by
Watson Johnna B
Bought by
Wagner Jeff N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
4.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2004
Sold by
Price David A Co Exec Etal
Bought by
Watson Johnna B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
4.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1988
Bought by
Watson Allen W and Watson Rebecca
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1986
Bought by
Huey Properties Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wagner Jeffrey N | $299,900 | Apex Title | |
| Wagner Luanne | -- | -- | |
| Wagner Jeff N | $175,000 | -- | |
| Wagner Jeff N | $925,000 | -- | |
| Watson Johnna B | $650,000 | -- | |
| Watson Allen W | $81,000 | -- | |
| Huey Properties Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Huey Properties Inc | $600,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,523 | $208,475 | $30,525 | $177,950 |
| 2024 | $3,523 | $208,475 | $30,525 | $177,950 |
| 2023 | $3,566 | $151,750 | $22,125 | $129,625 |
| 2022 | $3,566 | $151,750 | $22,125 | $129,625 |
| 2021 | $3,566 | $151,750 | $22,125 | $129,625 |
| 2020 | $3,566 | $151,750 | $22,125 | $129,625 |
| 2019 | $3,566 | $151,750 | $22,125 | $129,625 |
| 2018 | $3,382 | $125,250 | $16,775 | $108,475 |
| 2017 | $3,382 | $125,250 | $16,775 | $108,475 |
| 2016 | $3,382 | $125,250 | $16,775 | $108,475 |
| 2015 | $3,164 | $109,100 | $16,775 | $92,325 |
| 2014 | $3,164 | $109,100 | $16,775 | $92,325 |
Source: Public Records
Map