4901 Brookside Dr Argyle, TX 76226
Estimated Value: $508,543 - $571,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,358
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4901 Brookside Dr, Argyle, TX 76226 and is currently estimated at $544,386, approximately $162 per square foot. 4901 Brookside Dr is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Ryan Elementary School, McMath Middle School, and Denton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2019
Sold by
Donley Marcus
Bought by
Hill Travis and Hill Christina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$393,277
Outstanding Balance
$346,456
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$197,930
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2015
Sold by
A R A F Inc
Bought by
Donley Marcus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$303,417
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2014
Sold by
Bloomfield Homes Lp
Bought by
A R A F Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Travis | -- | Allegiance Title | |
| Donley Marcus | -- | Stewart | |
| A R A F Inc | -- | Stewart |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hill Travis | $393,277 | |
| Previous Owner | Donley Marcus | $303,417 | |
| Previous Owner | A R A F Inc | $256,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,166 | $524,000 | $110,214 | $413,786 |
| 2024 | $9,361 | $485,000 | $110,214 | $374,786 |
| 2023 | $7,813 | $471,900 | $104,600 | $443,400 |
| 2022 | $8,530 | $429,000 | $110,214 | $396,487 |
| 2021 | $8,670 | $390,000 | $110,214 | $279,786 |
| 2020 | $8,800 | $385,000 | $74,721 | $310,279 |
| 2019 | $9,145 | $383,281 | $74,722 | $308,559 |
| 2018 | $8,576 | $355,000 | $74,722 | $280,278 |
| 2017 | $8,310 | $336,202 | $74,722 | $261,480 |
| 2016 | $7,912 | $320,082 | $59,777 | $260,305 |
| 2015 | -- | $59,777 | $59,777 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,172 | $4,172 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map