4912 Brookside Dr Argyle, TX 76226
Estimated Value: $492,045 - $570,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,759
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4912 Brookside Dr, Argyle, TX 76226 and is currently estimated at $523,261, approximately $189 per square foot. 4912 Brookside Dr is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Ryan Elementary School, McMath Middle School, and Denton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2018
Sold by
Wilkinson Nancy M and Wilkinson Clay A
Bought by
Glass Bryan and Glass Sara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$339,500
Outstanding Balance
$293,611
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$229,650
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2015
Sold by
Tls Homes Incorporated
Bought by
Wilkinson Nancy M and Wilkinson Clay A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$249,739
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2015
Sold by
Bloomfield Homes Lp
Bought by
Tls Homes Incorporated
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glass Bryan | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Wilkinson Nancy M | -- | Stewart | |
| Tls Homes Incorporated | -- | Stewart |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Glass Bryan | $339,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilkinson Nancy M | $249,739 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,566 | $527,561 | $110,214 | $417,347 |
| 2024 | $9,763 | $505,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7,582 | $540,984 | $110,214 | $430,770 |
| 2022 | $8,873 | $418,000 | $110,214 | $321,786 |
| 2021 | $8,448 | $380,000 | $110,214 | $269,786 |
| 2020 | $8,016 | $350,691 | $74,721 | $275,970 |
| 2019 | $8,351 | $350,000 | $74,722 | $275,278 |
| 2018 | $8,064 | $333,805 | $74,722 | $259,083 |
| 2017 | $7,726 | $312,569 | $74,722 | $237,847 |
| 2016 | $7,134 | $312,119 | $59,777 | $252,342 |
| 2015 | -- | $51,408 | $51,408 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,172 | $4,172 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map