4901 Lemon Ave Cypress, CA 90630
Estimated Value: $1,102,391 - $1,215,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,673
Sq Ft
$689/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4901 Lemon Ave, Cypress, CA 90630 and is currently estimated at $1,153,348, approximately $689 per square foot. 4901 Lemon Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Margaret Landell Elementary School, A.E. Arnold Elementary School, and Lexington Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2004
Sold by
Jarecki Daniel
Bought by
Acker Christina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$167,659
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$985,689
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2003
Sold by
Jarecki Daniel
Bought by
Jarecki Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$241,500
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1999
Sold by
Jarecki Rebecca White
Bought by
Jarecki Daniel
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1996
Sold by
Jarecki Cynthia
Bought by
Jarecki Daniel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acker Christina | $495,000 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Jarecki Daniel | -- | Security Union Title | |
| Jarecki Daniel | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Jarecki Daniel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Acker Christina | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jarecki Daniel | $241,500 | |
| Closed | Acker Christina | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,808 | $703,779 | $576,105 | $127,674 |
| 2024 | $7,808 | $689,980 | $564,809 | $125,171 |
| 2023 | $7,630 | $676,451 | $553,734 | $122,717 |
| 2022 | $7,542 | $663,188 | $542,877 | $120,311 |
| 2021 | $7,443 | $650,185 | $532,233 | $117,952 |
| 2020 | $7,414 | $643,519 | $526,776 | $116,743 |
| 2019 | $7,202 | $630,901 | $516,447 | $114,454 |
| 2018 | $7,104 | $618,531 | $506,321 | $112,210 |
| 2017 | $6,857 | $606,403 | $496,393 | $110,010 |
| 2016 | $6,800 | $594,513 | $486,660 | $107,853 |
| 2015 | $6,751 | $585,583 | $479,350 | $106,233 |
| 2014 | $6,388 | $574,113 | $469,960 | $104,153 |
Source: Public Records
Map