4901 North Ave Carmichael, CA 95608
Mission NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $531,223 - $615,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,757
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4901 North Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $563,556, approximately $320 per square foot. 4901 North Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Starr King K-8, Rio Americano High School, and Visions In Education School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2020
Sold by
Manns Daniel P and The Nancy C Manns Family Trust
Bought by
Manns Daniel P and The Daniel P Manns Family Trus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2011
Sold by
Manns Nancy C
Bought by
Manns Nancy C and The Nancy C Manns Family Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,000
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2003
Sold by
Manns Nancy C
Bought by
Manns Nancy C and Nancy C Manns Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2002
Sold by
Manns Nancy C and The Nancy C Manns Family Trust
Bought by
Manns Nancy C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1999
Sold by
Manns Nancy C
Bought by
Manns Nancy C and The Nancy C Manns Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1995
Sold by
Thompson Nicholas E and Thompson Sharilyn A
Bought by
Manns Vernon P and Manns Nancy C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,000
Interest Rate
7.48%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manns Daniel P | -- | None Available | |
| Manns Nancy C | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Manns Nancy C | -- | -- | |
| Manns Nancy C | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Manns Nancy C | -- | -- | |
| Manns Vernon P | $152,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Manns Nancy C | $103,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Manns Nancy C | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Manns Vernon P | $122,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,046 | $253,308 | $99,659 | $153,649 |
| 2024 | $3,046 | $248,342 | $97,705 | $150,637 |
| 2023 | $2,970 | $243,474 | $95,790 | $147,684 |
| 2022 | $2,953 | $238,701 | $93,912 | $144,789 |
| 2021 | $2,905 | $234,021 | $92,071 | $141,950 |
| 2020 | $2,768 | $231,622 | $91,127 | $140,495 |
| 2019 | $2,711 | $227,082 | $89,341 | $137,741 |
| 2018 | $2,678 | $222,631 | $87,590 | $135,041 |
| 2017 | $2,651 | $218,267 | $85,873 | $132,394 |
| 2016 | $2,477 | $213,989 | $84,190 | $129,799 |
| 2015 | $2,433 | $210,776 | $82,926 | $127,850 |
| 2014 | $2,380 | $206,648 | $81,302 | $125,346 |
Source: Public Records
Map