4933 North Ave Carmichael, CA 95608
Mission NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $465,000 - $526,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,597
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4933 North Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $501,402, approximately $313 per square foot. 4933 North Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Starr King K-8, Rio Americano High School, and Visions In Education School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1999
Sold by
Sullivan Ricky Gene and Lambert Sullivan Lana Sue
Bought by
Mathews Michael R and Mathews Eydie I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,101
Outstanding Balance
$39,135
Interest Rate
7.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$462,267
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1999
Sold by
Sue Lambert Lana Sue and Sue Lana
Bought by
Sullivan Ricky Gene and Lambert Sullivan Lana Sue
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,101
Outstanding Balance
$39,135
Interest Rate
7.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$462,267
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mathews Michael R | $140,000 | North American Title Guarant | |
| Sullivan Ricky Gene | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mathews Michael R | $146,101 | |
| Closed | Mathews Michael R | $6,995 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,596 | $214,996 | $92,205 | $122,791 |
| 2024 | $2,596 | $210,782 | $90,398 | $120,384 |
| 2023 | $2,531 | $206,650 | $88,626 | $118,024 |
| 2022 | $2,516 | $202,599 | $86,889 | $115,710 |
| 2021 | $2,475 | $198,628 | $85,186 | $113,442 |
| 2020 | $2,430 | $196,592 | $84,313 | $112,279 |
| 2019 | $2,383 | $192,738 | $82,660 | $110,078 |
| 2018 | $2,355 | $188,960 | $81,040 | $107,920 |
| 2017 | $2,333 | $185,255 | $79,451 | $105,804 |
| 2016 | $2,181 | $181,624 | $77,894 | $103,730 |
| 2015 | $2,143 | $178,896 | $76,724 | $102,172 |
| 2014 | $2,098 | $175,393 | $75,222 | $100,171 |
Source: Public Records
Map