4942 North Ave Carmichael, CA 95608
Greenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $381,850 - $476,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4942 North Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $423,963, approximately $420 per square foot. 4942 North Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Starr King K-8, Rio Americano High School, and Visions In Education School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2005
Sold by
Vance William and Vance Patricia
Bought by
Vance William R and Vance Patricia I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vance William R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $815 | $70,621 | $19,546 | $51,075 |
| 2024 | $815 | $69,237 | $19,163 | $50,074 |
| 2023 | $794 | $67,881 | $18,788 | $49,093 |
| 2022 | $787 | $66,551 | $18,420 | $48,131 |
| 2021 | $773 | $65,247 | $18,059 | $47,188 |
| 2020 | $759 | $64,579 | $17,874 | $46,705 |
| 2019 | $744 | $63,314 | $17,524 | $45,790 |
| 2018 | $728 | $62,084 | $17,188 | $44,896 |
| 2017 | $725 | $60,867 | $16,851 | $44,016 |
| 2016 | $679 | $59,674 | $16,521 | $43,153 |
| 2015 | $665 | $58,778 | $16,273 | $42,505 |
| 2014 | $650 | $57,628 | $15,955 | $41,673 |
Source: Public Records
Map