5007 North Ave Carmichael, CA 95608
Mission NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $484,000 - $590,932
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,928
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5007 North Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $550,233, approximately $285 per square foot. 5007 North Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Starr King K-8, Rio Americano High School, and California Montessori Project-San Juan Campus School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1998
Sold by
Mccowan William J
Bought by
Mccowan William J and Mccowan Glenda J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccowan William J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mccowan William J | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,305 | $274,879 | $139,050 | $135,829 |
| 2024 | $3,305 | $269,490 | $136,324 | $133,166 |
| 2023 | $3,222 | $264,206 | $133,651 | $130,555 |
| 2022 | $3,204 | $259,027 | $131,031 | $127,996 |
| 2021 | $3,152 | $253,949 | $128,462 | $125,487 |
| 2020 | $3,094 | $251,346 | $127,145 | $124,201 |
| 2019 | $3,033 | $246,418 | $124,652 | $121,766 |
| 2018 | $2,999 | $241,587 | $122,208 | $119,379 |
| 2017 | $2,970 | $236,851 | $119,812 | $117,039 |
| 2016 | $2,776 | $232,208 | $117,463 | $114,745 |
| 2015 | $2,728 | $228,721 | $115,699 | $113,022 |
| 2014 | $2,671 | $224,242 | $113,433 | $110,809 |
Source: Public Records
Map