5000 Portia Ct Carmichael, CA 95608
Mission NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $484,000 - $549,327
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,756
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5000 Portia Ct, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $518,582, approximately $295 per square foot. 5000 Portia Ct is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Starr King K-8, Rio Americano High School, and California Montessori Project-San Juan Campus School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2021
Sold by
Mazzarella Editha P
Bought by
Mazzarella Editha P and Mazzarella Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2021
Sold by
Mazzarella Editha P and Mazzarella Edith P
Bought by
Mazzarella Editha P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,000
Outstanding Balance
$111,611
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$406,971
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2013
Sold by
Mazzarella Joseph G
Bought by
Mazzarella Joseph G and Mazzarella Editha P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1998
Sold by
Thompson Robert H and Volpert Adrienne S
Bought by
Mazzarella Joe G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,650
Interest Rate
7.11%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mazzarella Editha P | -- | None Available | |
| Mazzarella Editha P | -- | None Available | |
| Mazzarella Editha P | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Mazzarella Joseph G | -- | None Available | |
| Mazzarella Joe G | $178,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mazzarella Editha P | $147,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mazzarella Joe G | $160,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,419 | $284,989 | $95,790 | $189,199 |
| 2024 | $3,419 | $279,402 | $93,912 | $185,490 |
| 2023 | $3,333 | $273,924 | $92,071 | $181,853 |
| 2022 | $3,314 | $268,554 | $90,266 | $178,288 |
| 2021 | $3,260 | $263,290 | $88,497 | $174,793 |
| 2020 | $3,200 | $260,591 | $87,590 | $173,001 |
| 2019 | $3,137 | $255,482 | $85,873 | $169,609 |
| 2018 | $3,101 | $250,474 | $84,190 | $166,284 |
| 2017 | $3,071 | $245,564 | $82,540 | $163,024 |
| 2016 | $2,870 | $240,750 | $80,922 | $159,828 |
| 2015 | $2,821 | $237,135 | $79,707 | $157,428 |
| 2014 | $2,762 | $232,491 | $78,146 | $154,345 |
Source: Public Records
Map