4901 S Holbrook Ave Sioux Falls, SD 57106
Southwest Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $282,000 - $321,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,528
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4901 S Holbrook Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57106 and is currently estimated at $299,867, approximately $196 per square foot. 4901 S Holbrook Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2023
Sold by
Block Collin J and Block Rachel A
Bought by
Landberg Mark and Landberg Erin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$8,336
Outstanding Balance
$8,140
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$291,727
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2018
Sold by
Wright Rachel A and Block Collin J
Bought by
Block Rachel A and Block Collin J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2018
Sold by
Kielman Tyler J and Kielman Katie
Bought by
Wright Rachel A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2015
Sold by
Jessica L Jessica L and Dolas Jessica L
Bought by
Kielman Tyler J and Jurgens Katie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2009
Sold by
Kelly
Bought by
Olson Jessica L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Landberg Mark | $283,000 | -- | |
| Landberg Mark | $283,000 | -- | |
| Block Rachel A | -- | None Available | |
| Wright Rachel A | $190,000 | Stewart Title Co | |
| Kielman Tyler J | $170,000 | -- | |
| Olson Jessica L | $125,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Landberg Mark | $8,336 | |
| Closed | Landberg Mark | $8,336 | |
| Open | Landberg Mark | $277,874 | |
| Closed | Landberg Mark | $277,874 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,463 | $254,400 | $30,400 | $224,000 |
| 2024 | $3,463 | $211,800 | $30,400 | $181,400 |
| 2023 | $3,096 | $216,700 | $30,400 | $186,300 |
| 2022 | $2,872 | $189,100 | $30,400 | $158,700 |
| 2021 | $2,636 | $159,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,636 | $166,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,443 | $150,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,262 | $145,128 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,076 | $140,257 | $28,200 | $112,057 |
| 2016 | $2,076 | $128,329 | $28,200 | $100,129 |
| 2015 | $2,055 | $122,127 | $28,200 | $93,927 |
| 2014 | $1,962 | $119,756 | $28,500 | $91,256 |
Source: Public Records
Map