5917 W Elder Dr Sioux Falls, SD 57106
Southwest Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $275,728 - $307,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5917 W Elder Dr, Sioux Falls, SD 57106 and is currently estimated at $291,682, approximately $179 per square foot. 5917 W Elder Dr is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, Edison Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,113 | $226,800 | $31,600 | $195,200 |
| 2024 | $3,113 | $233,000 | $31,600 | $201,400 |
| 2023 | $3,279 | $229,600 | $31,600 | $198,000 |
| 2022 | $2,960 | $194,700 | $31,600 | $163,100 |
| 2021 | $2,648 | $163,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,648 | $166,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,534 | $156,446 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,346 | $150,396 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,153 | $145,355 | $29,400 | $115,955 |
| 2016 | $2,153 | $132,976 | $29,400 | $103,576 |
| 2015 | $2,130 | $126,560 | $29,400 | $97,160 |
| 2014 | $2,034 | $123,885 | $29,475 | $94,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map