4902 Blue Spruce Ln Lakeside, AZ 85929
Estimated Value: $288,298 - $392,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4902 Blue Spruce Ln, Lakeside, AZ 85929 and is currently estimated at $358,075, approximately $286 per square foot. 4902 Blue Spruce Ln is a home located in Navajo County with nearby schools including Blue Ridge Elementary School, Blue Ridge Middle School, and Blue Ridge Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2013
Sold by
Delaney Timothy J and Mackler Laurie R
Bought by
Delaney Timothy J and Mackler Laurie R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delaney Timothy J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,581 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,516 | $24,003 | $3,505 | $20,498 |
| 2024 | $1,385 | $24,818 | $3,505 | $21,313 |
| 2023 | $1,516 | $19,610 | $3,277 | $16,333 |
| 2022 | $1,385 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,507 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,450 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,454 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,404 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,346 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,202 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,114 | $8,666 | $2,900 | $5,766 |
Source: Public Records
Map