Estimated Value: $867,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,470
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4902 E Granite Quarry Ln, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $867,000, approximately $351 per square foot. 4902 E Granite Quarry Ln is a home with nearby schools including Granite Elementary School, Albion Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2005
Sold by
Romero Ronnie and Romero Lisa G
Bought by
Romero Ronnie and Romero Lisa G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$71,099
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$795,901
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2003
Sold by
Romero Ronnie and Romero Lisa
Bought by
Romero Ronnie and Romero Lisa G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1993
Sold by
Mcloney Phyllis and Green Phyllis H
Bought by
Romero Ronnie and Romero Lisa
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romero Ronnie | -- | Landmark Title | |
| Romero Ronnie | -- | Landmark Title | |
| Romero Ronnie | -- | -- | |
| Romero Ronnie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Romero Ronnie | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,598 | $739,200 | $229,500 | $509,700 |
| 2024 | $4,598 | $718,300 | $225,000 | $493,300 |
| 2023 | $4,494 | $698,000 | $208,600 | $489,400 |
| 2022 | $4,065 | $624,500 | $185,300 | $439,200 |
| 2021 | $4,176 | $563,300 | $150,100 | $413,200 |
| 2020 | $4,323 | $544,800 | $148,000 | $396,800 |
| 2019 | $4,108 | $515,400 | $148,000 | $367,400 |
| 2018 | $4,047 | $515,400 | $148,000 | $367,400 |
| 2017 | $4,080 | $509,900 | $148,000 | $361,900 |
| 2016 | $4,174 | $512,600 | $148,000 | $364,600 |
| 2015 | $4,483 | $512,600 | $148,000 | $364,600 |
| 2014 | $4,605 | $512,600 | $148,000 | $364,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map