Estimated Value: $634,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,812
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4933 E Wasatch Resort Rd, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $634,000, approximately $349 per square foot. 4933 E Wasatch Resort Rd is a home with nearby schools including Granite Elementary School, Albion Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2019
Sold by
Hilton Kent Robert and Wood Susan Hilton
Bought by
Weaver Robert Alan and Weaver Ann G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2006
Sold by
Hilton A Eugene and Hilton Ruth P
Bought by
Hilton A Eugene and Hilton Ruth P
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weaver Robert Alan | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Hilton A Eugene | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,105 | $504,500 | $206,600 | $297,900 |
| 2024 | $3,105 | $491,800 | $202,500 | $289,300 |
| 2023 | $3,060 | $475,200 | $187,700 | $287,500 |
| 2022 | $2,905 | $446,200 | $166,700 | $279,500 |
| 2021 | $2,845 | $383,700 | $129,500 | $254,200 |
| 2020 | $3,065 | $372,400 | $127,700 | $244,700 |
| 2019 | $2,863 | $359,200 | $127,700 | $231,500 |
| 2018 | $2,821 | $359,200 | $127,700 | $231,500 |
| 2017 | $2,857 | $357,100 | $127,700 | $229,400 |
| 2016 | $2,929 | $359,700 | $127,700 | $232,000 |
| 2015 | $3,126 | $357,500 | $127,700 | $229,800 |
| 2014 | $3,035 | $337,800 | $148,000 | $189,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map