Estimated Value: $412,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
868
Sq Ft
$475/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4934 E Wasatch Resort Rd, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $412,000, approximately $474 per square foot. 4934 E Wasatch Resort Rd is a home with nearby schools including Granite Elementary School, Albion Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2011
Sold by
Darger Darryl J and Darger Deanne
Bought by
Darger Darryl J and Darger Deanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Darger Darryl J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,932 | $313,900 | $128,000 | $185,900 |
| 2024 | $1,932 | $306,100 | $125,500 | $180,600 |
| 2023 | $1,903 | $295,600 | $116,300 | $179,300 |
| 2022 | $1,823 | $280,100 | $103,300 | $176,800 |
| 2021 | $1,701 | $229,500 | $76,000 | $153,500 |
| 2020 | $1,770 | $223,100 | $74,900 | $148,200 |
| 2019 | $1,717 | $215,400 | $74,900 | $140,500 |
| 2018 | $1,691 | $215,400 | $74,900 | $140,500 |
| 2017 | $1,347 | $168,400 | $37,400 | $131,000 |
| 2016 | $1,378 | $169,300 | $37,400 | $131,900 |
| 2015 | $1,481 | $169,300 | $37,400 | $131,900 |
| 2014 | $1,325 | $147,500 | $45,900 | $101,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map