4902 Kron Irvine, CA 92604
Walnut NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,590,039 - $1,677,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$758/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4902 Kron, Irvine, CA 92604 and is currently estimated at $1,636,760, approximately $757 per square foot. 4902 Kron is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Deerfield Elementary School, Venado Middle School, and Irvine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2020
Sold by
Fisher Richard Alan and Fisher Maria Helen
Bought by
Fisher Richard Alan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2017
Sold by
Fisher Richard Alan and Fisher Marcia Helen
Bought by
Fisher Richard Alan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2009
Sold by
Fisher Richard A and Fisher Marcia H
Bought by
Fisher Richard Alan and Fisher Marcia Helen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2005
Sold by
Fisher Richard A and Fisher Marcia H
Bought by
Fisher Richard Alan and Fisher Marcia Helen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fisher Richard Alan | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Fisher Richard Alan | -- | None Available | |
| Fisher Richard Alan | -- | None Available | |
| Fisher Richard Alan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,662 | $148,830 | $36,775 | $112,055 |
| 2024 | $1,662 | $145,912 | $36,054 | $109,858 |
| 2023 | $1,618 | $143,051 | $35,347 | $107,704 |
| 2022 | $1,578 | $140,247 | $34,654 | $105,593 |
| 2021 | $1,537 | $137,498 | $33,975 | $103,523 |
| 2020 | $1,528 | $136,089 | $33,627 | $102,462 |
| 2019 | $1,493 | $133,421 | $32,968 | $100,453 |
| 2018 | $1,462 | $130,805 | $32,321 | $98,484 |
| 2017 | $1,430 | $128,241 | $31,688 | $96,553 |
| 2016 | $1,372 | $125,727 | $31,067 | $94,660 |
| 2015 | $1,351 | $123,839 | $30,600 | $93,239 |
| 2014 | $1,325 | $121,414 | $30,001 | $91,413 |
Source: Public Records
Map