4902 N Vecino Dr Covina, CA 91722
Charter oak NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $731,000 - $792,018
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,402
Sq Ft
$548/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4902 N Vecino Dr, Covina, CA 91722 and is currently estimated at $768,255, approximately $547 per square foot. 4902 N Vecino Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ben Lomond Elementary School, South Hills High School, and Gateway Montessori Preschool - Covina Grand Ave.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2006
Sold by
Nava Isabel
Bought by
Nava Victor
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Outstanding Balance
$54,119
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$714,136
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2006
Sold by
Lawrence Joyce and Lawrence Mercer
Bought by
Nava Victor
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Outstanding Balance
$54,119
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$714,136
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2003
Sold by
Buss Carol A and The Billie J Copley Revocable
Bought by
Lawrence Mercer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$257,600
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2003
Sold by
Copley Billie June
Bought by
Copley Billie J and Billie J Copley Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nava Victor | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Nava Victor | $480,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Lawrence Mercer | $322,000 | Southland Title | |
| Copley Billie J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nava Victor | $96,000 | |
| Open | Nava Victor | $384,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lawrence Mercer | $257,600 | |
| Closed | Lawrence Mercer | $64,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,061 | $655,938 | $524,758 | $131,180 |
| 2024 | $8,061 | $643,077 | $514,469 | $128,608 |
| 2023 | $7,942 | $630,469 | $504,382 | $126,087 |
| 2022 | $7,835 | $618,108 | $494,493 | $123,615 |
| 2021 | $7,237 | $565,000 | $451,000 | $114,000 |
| 2019 | $7,268 | $565,000 | $451,000 | $114,000 |
| 2018 | $6,612 | $526,000 | $420,000 | $106,000 |
| 2016 | $5,834 | $468,000 | $374,000 | $94,000 |
| 2015 | $5,112 | $412,000 | $329,600 | $82,400 |
| 2014 | $4,372 | $345,000 | $276,000 | $69,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map