4902 Sandyland Rd Unit 235 Carpinteria, CA 93013
Old Town Carpinteria Neighborhood
--
Bed
1
Bath
366
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 4902 Sandyland Rd Unit 235, Carpinteria, CA 93013. 4902 Sandyland Rd Unit 235 is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Carpinteria Senior High School, The Howard School, and Cate School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,083 | $299,839 | $226,015 | $73,824 |
| 2023 | $3,996 | $288,198 | $217,240 | $70,958 |
| 2022 | $3,843 | $282,548 | $212,981 | $69,567 |
| 2021 | $3,754 | $277,008 | $208,805 | $68,203 |
| 2020 | $3,697 | $274,168 | $206,664 | $67,504 |
| 2019 | $3,612 | $268,793 | $202,612 | $66,181 |
| 2018 | $3,541 | $263,524 | $198,640 | $64,884 |
| 2017 | $3,467 | $258,358 | $194,746 | $63,612 |
| 2016 | $3,408 | $253,293 | $190,928 | $62,365 |
| 2015 | $3,377 | $249,490 | $188,061 | $61,429 |
| 2014 | $3,191 | $244,604 | $184,378 | $60,226 |
Source: Public Records
Map