4902 Sandyland Rd Unit 247 Carpinteria, CA 93013
Old Town Carpinteria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $723,172 - $881,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
435
Sq Ft
$1,841/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4902 Sandyland Rd Unit 247, Carpinteria, CA 93013 and is currently estimated at $801,043, approximately $1,841 per square foot. 4902 Sandyland Rd Unit 247 is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Carpinteria Senior High School, The Howard School, and Cate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2001
Sold by
Lloyd Morna M
Bought by
Schneider Todd and Schneider Melinda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1999
Sold by
Lloyd Thomas Edwin
Bought by
Lloyd Morna Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1999
Sold by
Schuyler June R Trustee and Schuyler June R 1990 Tr
Bought by
Lloyd Morna M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schneider Todd | -- | -- | |
| Lloyd Morna Maria | -- | Equity Title Company | |
| Lloyd Morna M | $156,000 | Equity Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|