4902 Tealgate Dr Spring, TX 77373
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $203,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,626
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4902 Tealgate Dr, Spring, TX 77373 and is currently estimated at $201,748, approximately $124 per square foot. 4902 Tealgate Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Chet Burchett Elementary School, Ricky C. Bailey Middle School, and Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2007
Sold by
Nelson Thomas F and Nelson Katherine Ann
Bought by
Harding Harold A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,500
Outstanding Balance
$61,506
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$140,242
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2000
Sold by
Ervin Joni M
Bought by
Nelson Ii Thomas F and Nelson Katherine Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,660
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1993
Sold by
Grissom Paul Dwayne
Bought by
Ervin Joni M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,847
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harding Harold A | -- | Stnt | |
| Nelson Ii Thomas F | -- | American Title Co | |
| Ervin Joni M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harding Harold A | $103,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Nelson Ii Thomas F | $84,660 | |
| Previous Owner | Ervin Joni M | $54,847 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $764 | $194,102 | $37,813 | $156,289 |
| 2024 | $764 | $194,102 | $37,813 | $156,289 |
| 2023 | $764 | $212,254 | $37,813 | $174,441 |
| 2022 | $3,479 | $195,866 | $15,125 | $180,741 |
| 2021 | $3,351 | $154,199 | $15,125 | $139,074 |
| 2020 | $3,253 | $143,035 | $15,125 | $127,910 |
| 2019 | $3,065 | $137,380 | $9,680 | $127,700 |
| 2018 | $730 | $124,965 | $9,680 | $115,285 |
| 2017 | $2,505 | $124,965 | $9,680 | $115,285 |
| 2016 | $2,277 | $107,187 | $9,680 | $97,507 |
| 2015 | $1,597 | $107,187 | $9,680 | $97,507 |
| 2014 | $1,597 | $92,761 | $9,680 | $83,081 |
Source: Public Records
Map