4915 Quailgate Dr Spring, TX 77373
Estimated Value: $186,551 - $194,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,258
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4915 Quailgate Dr, Spring, TX 77373 and is currently estimated at $189,388, approximately $150 per square foot. 4915 Quailgate Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Chet Burchett Elementary School, Ricky C. Bailey Middle School, and Spring High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $570 | $170,611 | $37,813 | $132,798 |
| 2024 | $570 | $170,611 | $37,813 | $132,798 |
| 2023 | $495 | $186,038 | $37,813 | $148,225 |
| 2022 | $3,051 | $168,907 | $15,125 | $153,782 |
| 2021 | $2,938 | $133,518 | $15,125 | $118,393 |
| 2020 | $2,852 | $124,100 | $15,125 | $108,975 |
| 2019 | $2,688 | $118,464 | $9,680 | $108,784 |
| 2018 | $1,500 | $107,957 | $9,680 | $98,277 |
| 2017 | $4,393 | $107,957 | $9,680 | $98,277 |
| 2016 | $1,997 | $92,798 | $9,680 | $83,118 |
| 2015 | $1,371 | $92,798 | $9,680 | $83,118 |
| 2014 | $1,371 | $80,550 | $9,680 | $70,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map