4902 Wheeler Dr Fremont, CA 94538
Sundale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $995,000 - $1,349,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,036
Sq Ft
$1,184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4902 Wheeler Dr, Fremont, CA 94538 and is currently estimated at $1,226,656, approximately $1,184 per square foot. 4902 Wheeler Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Joseph Azevada Elementary School, G.M. Walters Middle School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2023
Sold by
Betty Jane Simic Trust
Bought by
Than Claire and Meksawangwong Pongsakron
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$700,000
Outstanding Balance
$677,232
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$549,424
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2006
Sold by
Simic Betty Jane
Bought by
Simic Betty Jane and Betty Jane Simic Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Than Claire | $890,000 | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Simic Betty Jane | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Than Claire | $700,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,296 | $1,033,400 | $416,160 | $624,240 |
| 2024 | $12,296 | $1,013,000 | $408,000 | $612,000 |
| 2023 | $1,328 | $55,850 | $19,559 | $36,291 |
| 2022 | $1,280 | $47,756 | $19,176 | $35,580 |
| 2021 | $1,256 | $46,682 | $18,800 | $34,882 |
| 2020 | $1,159 | $53,131 | $18,607 | $34,524 |
| 2019 | $1,150 | $52,089 | $18,242 | $33,847 |
| 2018 | $1,123 | $51,069 | $17,885 | $33,184 |
| 2017 | $1,095 | $50,067 | $17,534 | $32,533 |
| 2016 | $1,059 | $49,085 | $17,190 | $31,895 |
| 2015 | $1,030 | $48,348 | $16,932 | $31,416 |
| 2014 | $1,000 | $47,401 | $16,600 | $30,801 |
Source: Public Records
Map