4903 Stoneback Dr Lawrence, KS 66047
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $294,300
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4903 Stoneback Dr, Lawrence, KS 66047 and is currently estimated at $291,575, approximately $233 per square foot. 4903 Stoneback Dr is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Sunflower Elementary School, Southwest Middle School, and Lawrence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2023
Sold by
Malloy M Sue M and Malloy Brad R
Bought by
Boerger Malloy M and Boerger Brad R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2002
Sold by
Malloy M Sue and Miller Addison T
Bought by
Malloy M Sue and Miller Addison T
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boerger Malloy M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Malloy M Sue | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,060 | $33,005 | $5,175 | $27,830 |
| 2024 | $4,140 | $33,615 | $4,025 | $29,590 |
| 2023 | $3,768 | $29,475 | $4,025 | $25,450 |
| 2022 | $3,751 | $29,118 | $3,164 | $25,954 |
| 2021 | $3,219 | $24,173 | $3,679 | $20,494 |
| 2020 | $3,076 | $23,232 | $3,679 | $19,553 |
| 2019 | $2,924 | $22,126 | $4,025 | $18,101 |
| 2018 | $2,856 | $21,459 | $4,025 | $17,434 |
| 2017 | $2,931 | $21,770 | $4,025 | $17,745 |
| 2016 | $2,801 | $21,735 | $3,679 | $18,056 |
| 2015 | $2,696 | $20,930 | $3,679 | $17,251 |
| 2014 | $2,590 | $20,321 | $3,679 | $16,642 |
Source: Public Records
Map