4903 Turnberry Dr Hoffman Estates, IL 60010
South Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $383,492 - $723,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,031
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4903 Turnberry Dr, Hoffman Estates, IL 60010 and is currently estimated at $482,373, approximately $237 per square foot. 4903 Turnberry Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, Marion Jordan Elementary School, and William Fremd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2025
Sold by
Chow Ted T and Cheng Hsiu Chen
Bought by
Chow Family Trust and Chow
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2010
Sold by
Cheng Hsiu Chen and Chow Ted T
Bought by
Cheng Hsiu Chen and Chow Ted T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1997
Sold by
Jeffries Steven L
Bought by
Cheng Hsiu Chen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,400
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1994
Sold by
Beverly Trust Company
Bought by
Jeffries Steven
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,400
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chow Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cheng Hsiu Chen | -- | Law Title Insurance | |
| Cheng Hsiu Chen | $138,666 | -- | |
| Jeffries Steven | $193,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cheng Hsiu Chen | $166,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Jeffries Steven | $153,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,717 | $34,000 | $6,598 | $27,402 |
| 2024 | $8,717 | $28,434 | $4,998 | $23,436 |
| 2023 | $8,425 | $28,434 | $4,998 | $23,436 |
| 2022 | $8,425 | $28,434 | $4,998 | $23,436 |
| 2021 | $7,734 | $23,096 | $2,577 | $20,519 |
| 2020 | $7,564 | $23,096 | $2,577 | $20,519 |
| 2019 | $7,484 | $25,606 | $2,577 | $23,029 |
| 2018 | $7,438 | $23,476 | $2,371 | $21,105 |
| 2017 | $7,299 | $23,476 | $2,371 | $21,105 |
| 2016 | $6,774 | $23,476 | $2,371 | $21,105 |
| 2015 | $7,036 | $22,637 | $2,165 | $20,472 |
| 2014 | $6,903 | $22,637 | $2,165 | $20,472 |
| 2013 | $7,330 | $24,663 | $2,165 | $22,498 |
Source: Public Records
Map