4904 8th Ave E Bradenton, FL 34208
East Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $350,265 - $399,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,590
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4904 8th Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34208 and is currently estimated at $376,066, approximately $236 per square foot. 4904 8th Ave E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including William H. Bashaw Elementary School, Carlos E. Haile Middle School, and Braden River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2000
Sold by
Nelson D Stephen and Nelson Pamela A
Bought by
Grant Lisa G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,500
Outstanding Balance
$38,265
Interest Rate
8.38%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$337,801
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1993
Sold by
Nelson D Stephen and Nelson Pamela A
Bought by
Brasota Mtg Co Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
7.34%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Lisa G | $112,000 | -- | |
| Brasota Mtg Co Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History