721 50th St E Bradenton, FL 34208
East Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $344,227 - $406,000
About This Home
Lease this home and get more from Invitation Homes professional property management. This home comes fully loaded with quality amenities, must-have services, high-end tech and ProCare® professional maintenance. Your estimated total monthly payment is $2429.90. That covers your base rent, $2285.00 + our required services designed to make your life easier: Air Filter Delivery Fee ($9.95), Internet & Media ($85), Smart Home with video doorbell ($40), and Utility Billing Service Fee ($9.95). Base rent varies based on selected lease term.
This is the house you've been looking for. It's welcoming, stylish and comfortable. A breathtaking entryway and a functional design all come together to make a comfortable interior ready for you to transform it into your ideal home. Premium tile flooring runs throughout the home's living area. The living area gives you plenty of space for a dining room and entertainment area. The comfortable kitchen space is complemented with sleek countertops, premium cabinets, and stainless-steel appliances. Meal times and household gatherings will be even sweeter in this kitchen space you can make your own. Turn this fenced backyard into your ideal outdoor space. Set outdoor meals on the patio, make room for outdoor plants and decorate as you see fit to make the yard a space that reflects your sense of style. Neighborhood amenities include a pool, volleyball court, tennis court, and playground. Apply online now!
At Invitation Homes, we offer pet-friendly, yard-having homes for lease with Smart Home technology in awesome neighborhoods across the country. Live in a great house without the headache and long-term commitment of owning. Discover your dream home with Invitation Homes.
Our Lease Easy bundle – which includes Smart Home, Air Filter Delivery, and Utilities Management – is a key part of your worry-free leasing lifestyle. These services are required by your lease at an additional monthly cost. Monthly fees for pets and pools may also apply.
Home Features and Amenities: Air Conditioning, Fenced Yard, Garage, Long Lease Terms, Patio, Pet Friendly, Smart Home, Stainless Steel Appliances, Tile, W/D Hookups, and professionally managed by Invitation Homes.
Neighborhood Features and Amenities: Community Pool, Playground, Tennis Court, Volleyball Court
Beware of scams: Employees of Invitation Homes will never ask you for your username and password. Invitation Homes does not advertise on Craigslist, Social Serve, etc. We own our homes; there are no private owners. All funds to lease with Invitation Homes are paid directly through our website, never through wire transfer or payment app like Zelle, Pay Pal, or Cash App.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Csh 2016 1 Borrower Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Csh 2016-1 Borrower Llc | $100 | -- | |
| Colfin Ah Florida 6 Llc | $134,100 | Attorney | |
| Kauffman Torry Andre | $111,000 | American Home Title Of Tampa | |
| U S Bank National Association | $80,100 | None Available | |
| Iparraguirre Edwin | $278,000 | -- | |
| Long John C | $124,000 | -- | |
| Eckert Darrell | $90,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Csh 2016 1 Borrower Llc | $535,937 | |
| Previous Owner | Kauffman Torry Andre | $113,265 | |
| Previous Owner | Iparraguirre Edwin | $278,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Long John C | $126,480 | |
| Previous Owner | Eckert Darrell | $81,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/01/2026 01/01/26 | Off Market | $2,285 | -- | -- |
| 12/11/2025 12/11/25 | Price Changed | $2,285 | -1.9% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 11/24/2025 11/24/25 | Price Changed | $2,330 | -1.3% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 11/14/2025 11/14/25 | Price Changed | $2,360 | -3.1% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 11/07/2025 11/07/25 | Price Changed | $2,435 | -2.4% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 11/01/2025 11/01/25 | Price Changed | $2,495 | +0.6% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 10/31/2025 10/31/25 | Price Changed | $2,480 | -2.6% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 10/02/2025 10/02/25 | Price Changed | $2,545 | -1.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 09/30/2025 09/30/25 | For Rent | $2,570 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,630 | $308,933 | $68,000 | $240,933 |
| 2023 | $5,319 | $322,190 | $51,000 | $271,190 |
| 2022 | $4,792 | $278,581 | $45,000 | $233,581 |
| 2021 | $4,144 | $226,884 | $45,000 | $181,884 |
| 2020 | $3,878 | $196,182 | $40,000 | $156,182 |
| 2019 | $3,918 | $196,431 | $40,000 | $156,431 |
| 2018 | $3,750 | $186,071 | $35,000 | $151,071 |
| 2017 | $3,355 | $172,784 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,176 | $164,640 | $0 | $0 |
Map
- 1007 50th St E
- 1204 50th St E
- 706 47th St E
- 712 45th St E
- 4839 14th Ave E
- 4844 14th Ave E
- 1428 Blue Horizon Cir
- 5303 Tide Point Way
- 501 45th St E
- 1510 White Breeze Cove
- 4436 Fern Dr Unit 5
- 4405 Lakewood Ave
- 5206 18th Ave E
- 3612 57th St E
- 4412 Spicewood Dr Unit E
- 829 57th St E Unit A101
- 829 57th St E Unit B101
- 829 57th St E Unit 26
- 1812 54th St E
- 4612 4th Ave E
Ask me questions while you tour the home.