$267,000
SOLD MAR 20, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,774 Sq Ft
0.5 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 20, 2026

$96 Per Sq Ft

1% Below List Price

17 on Market

Highlights

  • 0.5 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Ranch Style House
  • 8 Car Garage
  • Ceiling Fan

About This Home

As of March 2026

All brick ranch home centrally located on a sizable corner lot. Built in 1964, this property offers a rare combination of space, function, and opportunity with strong potential to elevate the finishes and overall look, aesthetic, and utility. Sitting on approximately half an acre, with a fully fenced corner lot. The home features over 2,600 finished square feet with generous room sizes throughout. The oversized eat in kitchen offers abundant space and flexibility, while the living room showcases large picture windows with dual exposure, filling the home with natural sunshine. A true standout feature is the 8 car garage setup with six attached bays featuring industrial electrical, plus a two car detached garage. Both featuring adequate lighting, shelving, ideal for hobbyists, collectors, or a small business operated from home. The industrial security fence adds privacy and utility. All appliances stay. Set up your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brian Schamp

Schamp Real Estate Co. License #20170487 Listed on: 01/21/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Rick Lebeda

eXp Realty LLC License #20240670

eXp Realty LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,971

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Lot Details

  • 21,868 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 284 x 77
  • Private Entrance
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 8 Car Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0644190507

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,971

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

Parking

8

Listing Details

  • Parcel Number: 0644190507
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.5
  • Lot Size: 284 x 77
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: Bobier
  • Directions: Your Favorite GPS App.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1874
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Remarks22: Estate sale. Please allow 24 hours for offer review. Please contact the showing service to schedule. Use the front door only and park on the street. The home has a security fence—do not use it. Fence access instructions will be provided after contract to prevent agents from being locked out. Please email all offers to brian.schamp@gmail.com with .PDF attachments.
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Finished
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator, Disposal
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 900
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2774
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main Floor
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Main Floor
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main Floor

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Exterior Features: Separate Entrance
  • Fencing: Full
  • Construction Type: Brick/Other
  • Property Condition: Not New and NOT a Model

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 8
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 8
  • Parking Features: Attached, Detached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 8

• Property Attached Yn: No
  • Lot Features: Over 1/2 up to 1 Acre, City Lot, Subdivided
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 21868

Green Features

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4971

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 21, 2026
Closed on
Mar 13, 2026
List Price
$270,000
Sold Price
$267,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,000
-1.11%
Views
93

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.27%
Original Mortgage
$213,600
Outstanding Balance
$213,392
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$53,730

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 10, 2023
Sold by
Robert And Jean Bruno Revocable Trust
Bought by
Wilson-Bruno Jean M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 19, 2012

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Personal Reps Deed $267,000 Green Title & Escrow
Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $213,600 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/20/2026 03/20/26 Sold $267,000 -1.1% $96 / Sq Ft
02/07/2026 02/07/26 Pending -- -- --
01/21/2026 01/21/26 For Sale $270,000 -- $97 / Sq Ft
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,950 $297,300 $20,200 $277,100
2024 $5,262 $297,300 $20,200 $277,100
2023 $5,262 $249,400 $20,200 $229,200
2022 $5,324 $249,400 $20,200 $229,200
2021 $4,582 $216,500 $20,200 $196,300
2020 $3,995 $186,600 $20,200 $166,400
2019 $3,507 $163,300 $9,500 $153,800
2018 $3,262 $151,700 $9,500 $142,200
2017 $3,278 $151,700 $9,500 $142,200
2016 $3,255 $151,700 $9,500 $142,200
2015 $3,212 $151,700 $9,500 $142,200
2014 $3,212 $151,700 $9,500 $142,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

MLS Number: 22602110

Great Plains Regional MLS

APN: 4419-0507-06

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.