4905 88th St E Bradenton, FL 34211
Estimated Value: $421,491 - $534,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,710
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4905 88th St E, Bradenton, FL 34211 and is currently estimated at $477,623, approximately $279 per square foot. 4905 88th St E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Braden River Elementary School, Lakewood Ranch High School, and Dr Mona Jain Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2017
Bought by
Schneeberger Jeannette N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2008
Sold by
Schum Constance L
Bought by
Schneeberger Jeannette N and Schneeberger Thomas R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2008
Sold by
Schum Constance L and Merrill Lynch Bank & Trust Co
Bought by
Schum Constance L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2007
Sold by
Lane John E and Lane Margaret M
Bought by
Lane John E and The John E Lane Revocable Trus
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2002
Sold by
Marcinkowski Daniel R
Bought by
Lane John E and Lane Margaret M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1996
Sold by
Newton Dev Inc
Bought by
Marcinkowski Daniel R and Marcinkowski Joyce C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,600
Interest Rate
8.26%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schneeberger Jeannette N | $100 | -- | |
| Schneeberger Jeannette N | $255,000 | Msc Title Inc | |
| Schum Constance L | -- | Attorney | |
| Lane John E | -- | Attorney | |
| Lane John E | $230,000 | -- | |
| Marcinkowski Daniel R | $51,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schneeberger Jeannette N | $155,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marcinkowski Daniel R | $148,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,685 | $379,084 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,357 | $409,512 | $71,400 | $338,112 |
| 2022 | $4,845 | $361,344 | $70,000 | $291,344 |
| 2021 | $4,104 | $258,920 | $70,000 | $188,920 |
| 2020 | $4,173 | $261,395 | $70,000 | $191,395 |
| 2019 | $4,143 | $256,478 | $70,000 | $186,478 |
| 2018 | $4,145 | $253,149 | $70,000 | $183,149 |
| 2017 | $3,858 | $246,424 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,927 | $245,462 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,597 | $244,783 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,597 | $217,113 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,402 | $201,875 | $53,000 | $148,875 |
Source: Public Records
Map