4906 23rd St E Bradenton, FL 34203
Samoset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $321,000 - $358,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4906 23rd St E, Bradenton, FL 34203 and is currently estimated at $338,272, approximately $225 per square foot. 4906 23rd St E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Oneco Elementary School, Martha B. King Middle School, and Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2015
Sold by
Copeman Connie and Copeman Larry J
Bought by
Copeman Connie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2003
Sold by
Clerk Circuit Court
Bought by
Copeman Larry J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2003
Sold by
Clerk Circuirt Court
Bought by
Copeman Larry J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1999
Sold by
Copeman Builders Inc
Bought by
Gonzales Donna Z
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,115
Interest Rate
7.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Copeman Connie | -- | None Available | |
| Copeman Larry J | $121,600 | -- | |
| Copeman Larry J | -- | -- | |
| Gonzales Donna Z | $104,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gonzales Donna Z | $96,115 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,949 | $249,735 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,700 | $267,838 | $45,900 | $221,938 |
| 2022 | $3,352 | $236,339 | $45,000 | $191,339 |
| 2021 | $2,740 | $170,573 | $30,000 | $140,573 |
| 2020 | $2,786 | $165,560 | $30,000 | $135,560 |
| 2019 | $2,756 | $162,430 | $30,000 | $132,430 |
| 2018 | $2,548 | $147,979 | $20,000 | $127,979 |
| 2017 | $2,438 | $147,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,359 | $139,947 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map