4906 Meade St Denver, CO 80221
Regis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $391,000 - $531,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
756
Sq Ft
$603/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4906 Meade St, Denver, CO 80221 and is currently estimated at $456,188, approximately $603 per square foot. 4906 Meade St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Bryant Webster Dual Language School, Skinner Middle School, and Denver Montessori Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2002
Sold by
Delz Lauren E and Winn Lauren E
Bought by
Cline Christine L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,700
Outstanding Balance
$50,183
Interest Rate
6.13%
Estimated Equity
$406,005
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1999
Sold by
Hernandez Mikal I and Hernandez Mikal Ivy
Bought by
Delz Lauren E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,900
Interest Rate
7.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1996
Sold by
Hernandez Robbie Joseph
Bought by
Hernandez Mikal Ivy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cline Christine L | $155,900 | Stewart Title | |
| Delz Lauren E | $113,900 | Stewart Title | |
| Hernandez Mikal Ivy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cline Christine L | $124,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Delz Lauren E | $103,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,172 | $30,740 | $17,470 | $17,470 |
| 2024 | $2,172 | $27,420 | $12,920 | $14,500 |
| 2023 | $2,125 | $27,420 | $12,920 | $14,500 |
| 2022 | $1,983 | $24,930 | $13,210 | $11,720 |
| 2021 | $1,914 | $25,650 | $13,590 | $12,060 |
| 2020 | $1,716 | $23,130 | $13,590 | $9,540 |
| 2019 | $1,668 | $23,130 | $13,590 | $9,540 |
| 2018 | $1,567 | $20,250 | $10,710 | $9,540 |
| 2017 | $1,562 | $20,250 | $10,710 | $9,540 |
| 2016 | $1,407 | $17,250 | $7,236 | $10,014 |
| 2015 | $1,348 | $17,250 | $7,236 | $10,014 |
| 2014 | $1,208 | $14,540 | $3,160 | $11,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map