Estimated Value: $317,000 - $383,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,966
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4906 Middle Ridge Rd, Perry, OH 44081 and is currently estimated at $343,407, approximately $174 per square foot. 4906 Middle Ridge Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Perry Middle School, Perry High School, and New Life Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2017
Sold by
Brown Claude and Brown Mary Jane
Bought by
Mary Jane Brown Trusts
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2010
Sold by
Brown Claude and Brown Mary Jane
Bought by
Brown Shane and Brown Joan E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2007
Sold by
Brown Claude and Brown Mary Jane
Bought by
Brown Claude and Brown Mary Jane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1965
Bought by
Brown Claude
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mary Jane Brown Trusts | -- | None Available | |
| Brown Shane | -- | Attorney | |
| Brown Claude | -- | Conway Land Title Company | |
| Brown Claude | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $106,560 | $25,940 | $80,620 |
| 2024 | -- | $106,560 | $25,940 | $80,620 |
| 2023 | $6,202 | $71,810 | $22,510 | $49,300 |
| 2022 | $3,344 | $71,810 | $22,510 | $49,300 |
| 2021 | $3,135 | $71,810 | $22,510 | $49,300 |
| 2020 | $2,785 | $57,460 | $18,010 | $39,450 |
| 2019 | $2,787 | $57,460 | $18,010 | $39,450 |
| 2018 | $2,463 | $56,560 | $16,640 | $39,920 |
| 2017 | $2,308 | $56,560 | $16,640 | $39,920 |
| 2016 | $2,293 | $56,560 | $16,640 | $39,920 |
| 2015 | $2,292 | $56,560 | $16,640 | $39,920 |
| 2014 | $2,249 | $56,560 | $16,640 | $39,920 |
| 2013 | $2,248 | $56,560 | $16,640 | $39,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map