Estimated Value: $228,934 - $255,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,407
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4953 Middle Ridge Rd, Perry, OH 44081 and is currently estimated at $242,484, approximately $172 per square foot. 4953 Middle Ridge Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Perry Elementary School, Perry Middle School, and Perry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2013
Sold by
Malinowski Joseph and Malinowski Pamela
Bought by
Malinowski Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,200
Interest Rate
3.32%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2001
Sold by
Mazurik Laverne and Laverne A Mazurik Revocable Li
Bought by
Malinowski Joseph and Malinowski Pamela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,800
Interest Rate
7.18%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malinowski Joseph | -- | None Available | |
| Malinowski Joseph | $132,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Agen |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Malinowski Joseph | $115,200 | |
| Closed | Malinowski Joseph | $114,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $73,100 | $25,920 | $47,180 |
| 2024 | -- | $73,100 | $25,920 | $47,180 |
| 2023 | $5,350 | $61,940 | $22,600 | $39,340 |
| 2022 | $3,010 | $61,940 | $22,600 | $39,340 |
| 2021 | $2,702 | $61,940 | $22,600 | $39,340 |
| 2020 | $2,399 | $49,550 | $18,080 | $31,470 |
| 2019 | $2,401 | $49,550 | $18,080 | $31,470 |
| 2018 | $2,251 | $46,600 | $14,470 | $32,130 |
| 2017 | $2,246 | $46,600 | $14,470 | $32,130 |
| 2016 | $2,231 | $46,600 | $14,470 | $32,130 |
| 2015 | $2,231 | $46,600 | $14,470 | $32,130 |
| 2014 | $2,189 | $46,600 | $14,470 | $32,130 |
| 2013 | $2,187 | $46,600 | $14,470 | $32,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map