4906 Midstone Ln Raleigh, NC 27610
Southeast Raleigh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $249,000 - $291,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,260
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4906 Midstone Ln, Raleigh, NC 27610 and is currently estimated at $269,079, approximately $119 per square foot. 4906 Midstone Ln is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Barwell Road Elementary School, Carnage Magnet Middle School, and South Garner High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2009
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Cooper Shawnda L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,384
Outstanding Balance
$73,721
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$195,358
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2008
Sold by
Chase Home Finance Llc
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2008
Sold by
Eason Cynthia Shevell and Evans Vincent
Bought by
Chase Home Finance Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2007
Sold by
Tidewater Land Llc
Bought by
Eason Cynthia Shevell and Evans Vincent
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,465
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Shawnda L | -- | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | None Available | |
| Chase Home Finance Llc | $177,203 | None Available | |
| Eason Cynthia Shevell | $166,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cooper Shawnda L | $115,384 | |
| Previous Owner | Eason Cynthia Shevell | $163,465 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,359 | $268,182 | $50,000 | $218,182 |
| 2024 | $2,349 | $268,182 | $50,000 | $218,182 |
| 2023 | $1,888 | $171,387 | $25,000 | $146,387 |
| 2022 | $1,755 | $171,387 | $25,000 | $146,387 |
| 2021 | $1,688 | $171,387 | $25,000 | $146,387 |
| 2020 | $1,657 | $171,387 | $25,000 | $146,387 |
| 2019 | $1,415 | $120,339 | $18,000 | $102,339 |
| 2018 | $1,335 | $120,339 | $18,000 | $102,339 |
| 2017 | $1,272 | $120,339 | $18,000 | $102,339 |
| 2016 | $1,246 | $120,339 | $18,000 | $102,339 |
| 2015 | $1,728 | $164,963 | $22,000 | $142,963 |
| 2014 | $1,640 | $164,963 | $22,000 | $142,963 |
Source: Public Records
Map