4908 E Mcmillan St Compton, CA 90221
East Compton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $545,000 - $595,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
600
Sq Ft
$940/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4908 E Mcmillan St, Compton, CA 90221 and is currently estimated at $563,921, approximately $939 per square foot. 4908 E Mcmillan St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including William Jefferson Clinton School, Whaley Middle School, and Dominguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2026
Sold by
Joaquin Solorio
Bought by
Solorio Family Revocable Living Trust and Solorio
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solorio Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,897 | $193,137 | $172,368 | $20,769 |
| 2024 | $2,897 | $189,351 | $168,989 | $20,362 |
| 2023 | $2,861 | $185,639 | $165,676 | $19,963 |
| 2022 | $2,683 | $182,000 | $162,428 | $19,572 |
| 2021 | $2,723 | $178,433 | $159,244 | $19,189 |
| 2019 | $2,649 | $173,143 | $154,522 | $18,621 |
| 2018 | $2,531 | $169,749 | $151,493 | $18,256 |
| 2016 | $2,402 | $163,160 | $145,611 | $17,549 |
| 2015 | $2,286 | $160,710 | $143,424 | $17,286 |
| 2014 | $2,253 | $157,563 | $140,615 | $16,948 |
Source: Public Records
Map