NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $163,000 - $180,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,386 Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 11, 2022

Last sale price $136,000 $57 Per Sq Ft

Est. 27% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,003 / mo

218 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of February 2022

House being sold AS IS, investor dream 4 bedroom 2.5 baths...lock box on Front Door. Bonus Room-could be 5th bedroom if it had a closet

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,406

Year Built

  • Built in 1966

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80x130

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 2,386 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 3 Levels
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Washer Hookup

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Carpet

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces
  • 2 Carport Spaces
  • Parking Pad

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Meadowbrook Park Sec C Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 394
  • Assessor Parcel Number 074001 00080

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,406

Year Built

Built in 1966

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Unit Levels: Three Or More
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 2386
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 2
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Parking Pad
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Lot Size: 80X130
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 074001 00080
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1406
  • Tax Lot: 394

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 8, 2021
Closed on
Feb 11, 2022
Sold by
Lee Smith James
Bought by
Riddle Matthew E
List Price
$124,500
Sold Price
$136,000
Premium/Discount to List
$11,500
9.24%
Current Estimated Value
$173,293

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$37,293
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.88%
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$115,182
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$58,111

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Riddle Matthew E $136,000 Byrne & Associates Pllc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Riddle Matthew E $125,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/11/2022 02/11/22 Sold $136,000 +9.2% $57 / Sq Ft
02/11/2022 02/11/22 Pending -- -- --
07/08/2021 07/08/21 For Sale $124,500 -- $52 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $935 $46,225 $5,200 $41,025
2024 $935 $27,575 $3,775 $23,800
2023 $1,680 $27,575 $3,775 $23,800
2022 $1,680 $27,575 $3,775 $23,800
2021 $951 $27,575 $3,775 $23,800
2020 $620 $19,400 $3,775 $15,625
2019 $620 $19,400 $3,775 $15,625
2018 $620 $19,400 $3,775 $15,625
2017 $635 $19,400 $3,775 $15,625
2016 $847 $19,375 $0 $0
2014 $847 $19,375 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 3023825

Realtracs

APN: 07-4001-0-0080

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.