4908 S Klein Ave Unit 18 Sioux Falls, SD 57106
Southwest Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $174,000 - $197,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,079
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4908 S Klein Ave Unit 18, Sioux Falls, SD 57106 and is currently estimated at $181,132, approximately $167 per square foot. 4908 S Klein Ave Unit 18 is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including R.F. Pettigrew Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2025
Sold by
Bye Samantha L
Bought by
Jensen Richard Arnold and Jensen Angela Rene
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jensen Richard Arnold | $186,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,297 | $159,100 | $15,200 | $143,900 |
| 2023 | $2,100 | $150,500 | $15,200 | $135,300 |
| 2022 | $1,866 | $125,800 | $15,200 | $110,600 |
| 2021 | $1,695 | $113,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,695 | $109,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,732 | $110,287 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,439 | $103,349 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,434 | $91,869 | $7,190 | $84,679 |
| 2016 | $1,434 | $91,700 | $7,190 | $84,510 |
| 2015 | $1,478 | $91,061 | $7,190 | $83,871 |
| 2014 | $1,454 | $90,533 | $7,190 | $83,343 |
Source: Public Records
Map