4908 Union Rd Buffalo, NY 14225
Maryvale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $207,000 - $261,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4908 Union Rd, Buffalo, NY 14225 and is currently estimated at $235,386, approximately $146 per square foot. 4908 Union Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Maryvale Primary School, Maryvale Intermediate School, and Maryvale Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2023
Sold by
Martis Marc Thomas and Martis Amy Marie
Bought by
Partners In 716 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2019
Sold by
Valenti Robert L and Valenti Marsha L
Bought by
Martis Amy Marie and Martis Marc Thomas
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,750
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Partners In 716 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Partners In 716 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Partners In 716 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Martis Amy Marie | $105,000 | None Available | |
| Martis Amy Marie | $105,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martis Amy Marie | $75,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,617 | $166,000 | $12,000 | $154,000 |
| 2024 | $5,617 | $166,000 | $12,000 | $154,000 |
| 2023 | $5,391 | $166,000 | $12,000 | $154,000 |
| 2022 | $5,209 | $166,000 | $12,000 | $154,000 |
| 2021 | $5,013 | $141,000 | $12,000 | $129,000 |
| 2020 | $4,426 | $92,000 | $12,000 | $80,000 |
| 2019 | $4,006 | $92,000 | $12,000 | $80,000 |
| 2018 | $4,209 | $92,000 | $12,000 | $80,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $87,700 | $9,800 | $77,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map