4909 Canto Dr San Jose, CA 95124
Kooser Neighborhood
--
Bed
--
Bath
4,611
Sq Ft
101.76
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4909 Canto Dr, San Jose, CA 95124. 4909 Canto Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Lietz Elementary School, Dartmouth Middle School, and Branham High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,721 | $1,995,070 | $1,273,449 | $721,621 |
| 2024 | $26,721 | $1,955,952 | $1,248,480 | $707,472 |
| 2023 | $26,170 | $1,917,600 | $1,224,000 | $693,600 |
| 2022 | $6,875 | $381,528 | $16,548 | $364,980 |
| 2021 | $6,678 | $374,048 | $16,224 | $357,824 |
| 2020 | $6,597 | $370,213 | $16,058 | $354,155 |
| 2019 | $6,479 | $362,955 | $15,744 | $347,211 |
| 2018 | $6,327 | $355,839 | $15,436 | $340,403 |
| 2017 | $6,236 | $348,863 | $15,134 | $333,729 |
| 2016 | $5,938 | $342,024 | $14,838 | $327,186 |
| 2015 | $5,810 | $336,888 | $14,616 | $322,272 |
| 2014 | $5,551 | $330,290 | $14,330 | $315,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map