Estimated Value: $118,000 - $286,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 491 Bannock St, Biggs, CA 95917 and is currently estimated at $232,014, approximately $234 per square foot. 491 Bannock St is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Biggs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2016
Sold by
Swanson Traci Renae
Bought by
Swanson Christopher Alan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2011
Sold by
Butte Federal Credit Union
Bought by
Swanson Christopher A and Swanson Traci R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2011
Sold by
Bushyhead Victor R and Wright Bushyhead Shelby L
Bought by
Butte Federal Credit Union
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2007
Sold by
Bushyhead Estella May
Bought by
Bushyhead Victor R and Wright Bushyhead Shelby L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swanson Christopher Alan | -- | None Available | |
| Swanson Christopher A | $26,000 | Bidwell Title & Escrow Co | |
| Butte Federal Credit Union | $110,151 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Bushyhead Victor R | -- | Bidwell Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,004 | $87,911 | $50,235 | $37,676 |
| 2024 | $1,004 | $86,188 | $49,250 | $36,938 |
| 2023 | $988 | $84,499 | $48,285 | $36,214 |
| 2022 | $964 | $82,843 | $47,339 | $35,504 |
| 2021 | $943 | $81,219 | $46,411 | $34,808 |
| 2020 | $940 | $80,388 | $45,936 | $34,452 |
| 2019 | $924 | $78,813 | $45,036 | $33,777 |
| 2018 | $908 | $77,268 | $44,153 | $33,115 |
| 2017 | $892 | $75,754 | $43,288 | $32,466 |
| 2016 | $855 | $74,270 | $42,440 | $31,830 |
| 2015 | -- | $73,155 | $41,803 | $31,352 |
| 2014 | -- | $71,723 | $40,985 | $30,738 |
Source: Public Records
Map