491 Beaver Rd Southampton, PA 18966
Estimated Value: $364,736 - $493,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 491 Beaver Rd, Southampton, PA 18966 and is currently estimated at $422,184, approximately $347 per square foot. 491 Beaver Rd is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Davis Elementary School, Klinger Middle School, and William Tennent High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2007
Sold by
Buchhalter Karl F and Buchhalter Marlene H
Bought by
Buchhalter Karl and Buchhalter Marlene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 1969
Bought by
Buchhalter Karl F and Buchhalter Marlene H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buchhalter Karl | -- | None Available | |
| Buchhalter Karl F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,620 | $21,600 | $4,920 | $16,680 |
| 2024 | $4,620 | $21,600 | $4,920 | $16,680 |
| 2023 | $4,480 | $21,600 | $4,920 | $16,680 |
| 2022 | $4,385 | $21,600 | $4,920 | $16,680 |
| 2021 | $4,306 | $21,600 | $4,920 | $16,680 |
| 2020 | $4,247 | $21,600 | $4,920 | $16,680 |
| 2019 | $4,090 | $21,600 | $4,920 | $16,680 |
| 2018 | $3,996 | $21,600 | $4,920 | $16,680 |
| 2017 | $3,883 | $21,600 | $4,920 | $16,680 |
| 2016 | $3,883 | $21,600 | $4,920 | $16,680 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,600 | $4,920 | $16,680 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,600 | $4,920 | $16,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map